News

LMU ANNOUNCES FALL 2011 DEAN'S LIST



January 25, 2012 - Harrogate, Tennessee — Lincoln Memorial University has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the fall semester of 2011. To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

ALABAMA
MONTGOMERY: Kayla Morgan

ARIZONA
PHOENIX:
Latasha Washington

FLORIDA
CRESTVIEW:
Athena Newell
ORLANDO: Jessica Meyer
SAINT PETERSBURG: Jacob Troyli
SEBASTIAN: Cierra Chambliss

GEORGIA
ALPHARETTA:
Brittany Jenkins
CONYERS: Elizabeth Lacy
CARTERSVILLE: Lindsay Anderson
WOODSTOCK: Rachael Vienneau

ILLINOIS
GLENARM:
Sarah Kennedy
PARIS: Abby Agnew

INDIANA
FARMERSBURG:
Brittany Pugh
PLYMOUTH: Lindsey Harper

KANSAS
LANSING:
Kristen Huffman

KENTUCKY
BARBOURVILLE:
Jessica Baker, Alanna Smith and Rachel Stargel
BAXTER: Daniel Mosley
BELLEVUE: Amanda Hensley
BLEDSOE: Cheston Caldwell and Whitney Caldwell
CALVIN: Courtney Carroll and Katrina Johnson
CLOSPLINT: Matthew Wynn
CORBIN: Melissa Brimm, Greg Cathers, Rebecca Durham, Ashley Lennon, Stephanie McNew, Addison Middaugh and Joshua Vandy
HARLAN: Tiffany Burkhart and Anne Lindsey
HELTON: Lachesna Osborne
HINKLE: Samantha Liford and Tonya Riley
HULEN: Stephanie Maiden
LEXINGTON: Rheanna Rocha
LONDON: Debra Hurley, Karisa Sigrimis and Nathan Sigrimis
MANCHESTER: Jessa Loughran, Melanie Smith and Tyler Sumner
MIDDLESBORO: Jared Akers, Derek Bowman, Aimee Brock, Tiffany Catron, Karen Chavies, Rebekah Evans, Sarah Gibson, Jerry Hensley, Kimberly Laws, Rachel Maiden, Richard Mason, Ashley Miracle, Emily Osborne, Kristen Patterson, Whitney Patterson, Ashley Robbins, Stephanie Smith, Sarah Watkins and Mary Whitaker,
PATHFORK: Audrey Craig
PINEVILLE: Cierrah Emery, Nicholas Fugate, Meagan Fuson, Athen Good, Michael Lynch and Beverly Smith
STONEY FORK: Shana Brock
VERSAILLES: Austin Johnson
WOOLLUM: Amanda Smith

MARYLAND
SEVERN:
Teresa Doyle
SYKESVILLE: Jennah Kilroy

MASSACHUSETTS
FALL RIVER:
Amy Darling

MINNESOTA
TONKA BAY:
Natalie Dennis

MONTANA
BUTTE:
Katherine Murto

NEVADA
LAS VEGAS:
Alexey Minevskiy

NEW HAMPSHIRE
LAKEPORT:
Dakota Gott

NORTH CAROLINA
STATESVILLE:
Michael Watkins

OHIO
CONTINENTAL:
Allen Mason
GALENA: Chelsea Bailey
HICKSVILLE: Bridget Eicher
KETTERING: Kristi Franz
MILFORD: Andrew Bayerl

SOUTH CAROLINA
LEXINGTON:
Mary Haile

TENNESSEE
ALCOA: Jennifer Fields
ANDERSONVILLE: Katelyn Alley, Emily Copeland and Carter Pack
ARTHUR: Brittney Cox, Samantha Cox and Jess-Anne McCreary
ATOKA: Dylan Burnett
BANEBERRY: Maria Stapleton
BEAN STATION: Elizabeth Grisham
BLOUNTVILLE: Emily Jones
BRISTOL: Jerry Skeens
CALHOUN: Jessie Chrisman
CARYVILLE: Megan Ford, Hilary Smith and Laura Taylor
CLAIRFIELD: Stephanie King
CLEVELAND: Victoria Hester
CLINTON: Jared Allen, Dennis Arnold, Katlyn Dew, Hillary Fellers, Taylor Irwin, Alexandra Lemarr, Patience Scruggs, Zachary Scruggs and Carl Wisecaver
COLUMBIA: Meghan LaFevor
COOKVILLE: Abigail Yother
CORRYTON: Courtney Beeler, Joshua Frye and Michelle Morales
CROSSVILLE: Timothy Claflin
CUMBERLAND GAP: Sarah Barnett, Vanessa Bullard, Miranda Elliott, Jessica Francisco, Whitney Gibson, Mason Goad, Brian Hoskins, Taylor Howard, Ursula Manning, David McCollum and Tracey Shackleford
DAYTON: Ashley Walker
DECATUR: Suzanne Hornsby
FRANKLIN: Sydni Bailey and Taylor Dreps
GRIMSLEY: Megan Richards
GREENBACK: KatieAnna Hardin and Lindsey James
GREENEVILLE: Rachel Burns
HARRIMAN: Kathryn Booher, Kari Cox and Britanny Lively
HARROGATE: Sharon Baltimore, Jerrica Billingsley, Jordan Billingsley, Staci Bolton, Sharon Brown, Natalia Ceballos-Schertz, Caroline Chadwell, April Cheek, Thomas Clark, Marjorie Colyer, Mark Greene, Jacob Gulley, Amanda Herrell, Shena Joseph, Brandy Lawson, Emily Lee, Ciara Longworth, Alancia Mason, Haley Mason, Ruth McPherson, Alexandrea Miracle, Debra Oney, Jordan Patel, Anthony Ramos, Jenna Satterfield, Whittney Smith, Jessica Stephens and Henry Surber
HEISKELL: Amanda Bell, Rachel Campbell, Clara Hawn and Aimee Zemke
HELENWOOD: Cassandra Lowe
HENDERSONVILLE: Megan Ryan
HIXSON: Monica Lindsey
HUNTSVILLE: Carissa Allen
JACKSBORO: Charles Byrge, Loren Edwards, Jonathan Green and Halie Latimern
JACKSON: Curt Fuqua
JEFFERSON CITY: Keith Auker and Ryan Beckner
JELLICO: Rebekah Tidwell
KINGSPORT: John Bellows, Charles Krell, Julianne White and Stacey Woods
KNOXVILLE: Allison Armbrister, Cleydy Avila, Cody Baker, Larisa Beebe, Stephanie Berggren, Kara Beverly, Emily Blalock, Jennifer Blankenship, Alisha Blevins, Amanda Blevins, Adam Boggs, Meghan Riffey Boling, Margaret Bonifacio, Samuel Brown, Chris Bryson, Beckey Buck, Rachael Carringer, Amanda Cate, Lou-Ren Chang, Mary Connell, Mary Cook, Alexandrea Cooper, Matthew Cox, Dustin Craig, Isaac Cummins, Ashley Curl, Christina Cutcher, Jamie Dillon, Emily Dupree, Rachel Edonmi, Kristi England, Andrew Fennell, Danielle Ferrau, Catherine Foster, Jenna Frost, Clint Gibson, Brandon Greene, Whitney Griffin, Rachel Haden, Heather Holbrook, Blake Houser, Amelia Hunsucker, Katherine Jackson, Andrew Justice, Olga Kayumba, Danielle Kidd, Cindy King, Jessica Kneeland, Whitney Lisak, Kristi Loope-Osborne, Nancy Lynn, Ellen Manneschmidt, Jessica Mayberry, Logan McCarthy, Ashley McDonald, Elizabeth McDowell, Donna McMahan, Richard Mensik, Emma Miller, Scott Miller, Shelley Mintz, Megan Morton, Justin Mynatt, Erika Nichols, Rachel Nielson, Kelsey Palm, Brandy Phillips, Bradley Pressley, Nicholas Pressley, Mary Ralston, Rebekah Richardson, Kimberly Rollings, Julia Roy, Amanda Sanchez, Christina Sanks, Aimee Shamblin, Renee Singh, Meredith Smith, Sarah Smith, Tiffany Smith, Brittany Snow, Ashley Sorel, Heather Tompkins, Caleigh Van Nortwick, Holly Warren, Theresa Wasil, Sarah Watson, Courtney Wheeler, Jessica White, Joshua Wilson and Amanda Wyatt
LAFOLLETTE: Britney Allen, Raven Arthur, Ariel Beeler, Jamie Byrge, Terri Elswick, Cassandra Faulkner, Heather Hicks, Rachel Mattie, Amy Orick, Jacob Pierce, Tiffany Roach, Brandon Sharp, Seth Sharp, John Smiddy, Daniel Stafford, Kayla Ward and Terry Wilson
LAKE CITY: Tanisha Carroll and Brycen Wilson
LENOIR CITY: Jose Almanza, Vanessa Bedolla, Nicole Best, Lacy Clower, Brandi Collins, Megan Fain, Niki Langley and Amber Tolley
LOUDON: Chelsea Brandy and Jennifer Barsuglia
LOUISVILLE: Lillian Hampsmier, and Jennifer Rubright
MARYVILLE: Joshua Axmacher, Andrea Bianco, Jessica Blair, Clay Cox, Samantha Dotson, Haley Effler, Meagan Effler, Janna Federer, Jamie Gibson, Danielle Hensley, MaryKate Hobson, Matthew Jordan, Lindy McGuire, Jessica Schroeder, Jodi Self, Paula Silver, Morgan Terry, Larra Thomas, Courtney Turman, Emily Walker and Trevor Watson
MAYNARDVILLE: Lindsey Davis, Loren Davis, Alicia Fennel, Rebekah Foster, Farideh Golembiewski, Kelly Hardison, Lindsee Hundley, Kimberly Kiser, Robert MacLellan, Eddie Oxendine and Carrie Thomas
MCEWEN: Joshua Rawls
MEMPHIS: Jeannice Jones
MOORESBURG: Megan Woodby
MORRISON: Jonathan Morris
MORRISTOWN: Sarah Brooks, Jordan Dean, Logan Deangelis, Taylor England, Jennifer Laforce, Joshua Rock, Meggan Rowe, Brandon Stanley, John Witt and Kristi Witt
MURFREESBORO: Amber Stoerp
NASHVILLE: Anna Hedrick and Annalyse Moncrief
NEW MARKET: Christina Dudash
NEW TAZEWELL: Ashley Bussell, Lindsay Cole, Ashley Collett, Debra Collett, Glenna Cupp, Kelli Duncan, Laura Ellison, Ashley Haley, Melinda Harris, Emily Jessie, Kayla Johns, Lacey Keck, Michelle Morley, Corbett Smith, Andrea Stallard, Erin Whitaker, Sylvia White, Justin Widner and Megan Williams
NEWPORT: Samantha Amador, Whitney Ball, Morgan Buda, Thomas Eggart, Anthony Greene, Courtney Lewis, Richelle Peryea and Lynda Worex-Parker
NORRIS: Randall Wasson and Sarah Wilson
OAK RIDGE: Elizabeth Bennett, Karen Kadas, Brittney Lane, Kathryn Lariviere, Nikole Lynch, Ellen Reed, Samantha Reed, Danielle Rhoads, Emily Walls, Kyle Warwick and Ashlan Yost
OLIVER SPRINGS: Teresa Boshears, Ronnie Crass and Megan Hughes
ONEIDA: Jacob Carver and Raven Maxey
OOLTEWAH: Lauren McKinney
PARROTTSVILLE: Lyndsie Dockery
POWDER SPRINGS: Merissa Johnson
POWELL: Sarah Bean, Kaylee Christensen, Donnie Clawson, Sara Collins, Kelli Howard, David McAndrews, Bobby Nichols, Ashley Pritt, Wesley Roop, Emilie Rudy, Natalie Rudy and Cassandra Wright
ROCKFORD: John Dossett
ROCKWOOD: Laura Kincaid, James Nelson and Tracy Willis
ROGERSVILLE: Bradley Hamilton, Gloria Lee and Charles Quarles
RUTLEDGE: Caitlin Golding
RUSSELLVILLE: Anisa Croxdale, Jessica Snowden and Machela Worthington
SEVIERVILLE: Charis Cutshaw, Kayleigh Hansen, Stacy Hogg, Jeb Howell, Elizabeth Maples, John Mathews, Brittany McCown, Barbara Ogle, Courtney Rolen, Roxana Suteu, Melia Whisnant and Elizabeth Wolf
SEYMOUR: Mary Biggs, Lora Bohanan, Ben Chitu, Katy Golden and McKenzy Smith
SHARP’S CHAPEL: Kayla Brantley and Anna Morgan
SHAWANEE: Mary Cunningham
SNEEDVILLE: Natalie Campbell, Kasey Ferguson and Lillie Seal
SPEEDWELL: Ashley Bonney, Carla Dunn, Kenneth Goins, Mindy Hall, Heather Hankins-Koppel, Amber Lambert, Ashley Thomas, Amanda Tucker and Madaline Walker
SPRING HILL: David Maldonado
STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Dustin Doane, Russell Nibbe
SWEETWATER: Regina Woodruff
TAZEWELL: Katelyn Boggs, David Carney, Bethany Collingsworth, Amber Earls, Britteny Garman, Ashton Gilliam, Tara Goodner, Heather Green, Haley Henard, Shawn Henard, Haley Holt, Brittany Louthen, Judy Payne, Sierra Quick, Chelsea Ryan, Tammy Shackleford, Emily Thompson, Mallory Tucker and Daniel Venable
TELLICO PLAINS: Arthur Cecchini
THORNHILL: Skylar Carpenter and Starla Thompson
TOWNSEND: Anita Myers
VONORE: April Scheuer
WALLAND: Kayla Covington
WASHBURN: Stephenie McGinnnis, Cierra Mudd and Lindsey Williams
WHITE PINE: Lynda Sanders
WINFIELD: Kaley Chitwood

TEXAS
LEONARD:
Tiffany Tolleson
PORTLAND: Brittany Stuive

VIRGINIA
BIG STONE GAP:
Dallas Mullins
BLACKSBURG: Benjamin Peton
BROADWAY: Danae Reed
COEBURN: Kayla Swiney
DRYDEN: William Slemp
EWING: Jessica Helton, Hagan Hensley, Joseph Lewis and Lucas Wilder
GLADE SPRING: Amanda Wilson
JONESVILLE: Anthony Davis, Cecilia Flanary and Miranda Jarnagin
PENNINGTON GAP: Joshua Herring
ROSE HILL: Joshua Collins, Diana Dillman, Jacqueline Hollandsworth, Ashley Marcum, Amy McCurry, Maranda Miles, Courtney Moles and John Trent

WISCONSIN
SULLIVAN:
Roberta Stiemke

INTERNATIONAL

BELGIUM:
Tom Gossens
BRAZIL: Raquel Abrile and Mariana De Luca
CANADA: Peter Fraser, Meagan Rutter, Sarah Taylor, Sarah Walz and Kirsten Wolff
COLUMBIA: Aura Penalosa
DENMARK: Karina Pedersen
GERMANY: Erik Bidinger and Philipp Hoffmann
GUATEMALA: Victor Mora
MEXICO: Sofia Lopez Mimendi
NEW ZEALAND: Michael Koenen
UNITED KINGDOM: Luke Butler, David Lee and Leanne Reid


Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies. The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at admissions@lmunet.edu.

<< previous page